Program Committee





Networking Track


Track Chair: Archan Misra, Singapore Management University, Singapore

Vice Chair: Luciano Bononi, University of Bologna, Italy

  • Arup Acharya, IBM Research, USA
  • Amitabha Ghosh, Princeton University, USA
  • Habib Ammari, Hofstra University, USA
  • Vartika Bhandari, Google, USA
  • Chatschik Bisdikian, IBM Research, USA
  • Dipanjan Chakraborty, IBM Research, India
  • Munchoon Chan, NUS, Singapore
  • Mainak Chatterjee, University of Central Florida, USA
  • Carla-Fabiana Chiasserini, Politecnico Di Torina, Italy
  • Samir Das, SUNY Stony Brook, USA
  • Marco Difelice, University of Bologna, Italy
  • Ashutosh Dutta, Niksun, USA
  • Sharanya Eswaran, Telcordia Technologies, USA
  • Matthias Frank, University of Bonn, Germany
  • Roy Friedman, Technion-Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
  • Mahbub Hassan, University of New South Wales, Australia
  • Gavin Holland, HRL Laboratories, USA
  • Anura Jayasumana, Colorado State University, USA
  • Sanjay Jha, University of New South Wales, Australia
  • Myungchul Kim, KAIST, Korea
  • Jai-Hoon Kim, Ajou University, Korea
  • Young-Bae Ko, Ajou University, Korea
  • Jerzy Konorski, Gdansk University of Technology, Poland
  • Baochun Li, University of Toronto, Canada
  • Tamer Nadeem, Old Dominion University, USA
  • Asis Nasipuri, University of North Carolina at Charlotte
  • Sotiris Nikoletseas, Patras University, Greece
  • Claudio Palazzi, University of Padova, Italy
  • Giovanni Pau, UCLA, USA
  • Chiara Petrioli, University of Rome 'La Sapienza', Italy
  • Catherine Rosenberg, University of Waterloo, Canada
  • Rajarshi Roy, IIT Kharagpur, India
  • Nirmalya Roy, Institute for Infocomm Research (I2R), Singapore
  • Romit Roychoudhury, Duke University, USA
  • Kaushik Roychowdhury, North Eastern University, USA
  • Bahareh Sadeghi, Intel, USA
  • Moushumi Sen, Motorola, India
  • Srinivas Shakkottai, Texas A&M University, USA
  • Amarjit Singh, IIIT-Delhi, India
  • Xue Yang, Intel, USA


Distributed Computing Track


Track Chair: Ajoy K. Datta, University of Nevada Las Vegas, USA

Vice Chair: St├ęphane Devismes, University Joseph Fourier (Grenoble), France

  • Marcos Aguilera, Microsoft Research
  • Karine Altisen, Grenoble INP,VERIMAG
  • Anish Arora, Ohio State University
  • James Aspnes, Yale University
  • Hagit Attiya, Technion
  • Borzoo Bonakdarpour, University of Waterloo
  • Keren Censor-Hillel, MIT
  • Carole Delporte, LIAFA, University Paris Denis Diderot (Paris VII)
  • Shlomi Dolev, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev
  • Partha Dutta, IBM India Research Lab
  • Michael Elkin, Ben-Gurion University
  • Yuval Emek, ETH Zurich
  • Paola Flocchini, University of Ottawa
  • Cyril Gavoille, University of Bordeaux
  • Sukumar Ghosh, University of Iowa
  • Seth Gilbert, National University of Singapore
  • Mohamed Gouda, University of Texas at Austin and NSF
  • Olga Goussevskaia, Universidade Federal De Minas Gerais
  • Rachid Guerraoui, EPFL
  • Arobinda Gupta, Indian Institute of Technology
  • Maurice Herlihy, Brown University
  • Ted Herman, University of Iowa
  • Sun-Yuan Hsieh, National Cheng Kung University
  • Prasad Jayanti, Dartnouth College
  • Adrian Kosowski, INRIA Bordeaux Sud-Ouest, LaBRI
  • Dariusz Kowalski, University of Liverpool
  • Sandeep Kulkarni, Michigan State University
  • Erwan Le Merrer, Technicolor Research Rennes Laboratory
  • Christoph Lenzen, Hebrew University of Jerusalem
  • Nancy Lynch, MIT
  • Toshimitsu Masuzawa, Osaka University
  • Sayan Mitra, University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign
  • Neeraj Mittal, University of Texas at Dallas
  • Mikhail Nesterenko, Kent-State University
  • Boaz Patt-Shamir, Tel Aviv University
  • Franck Petit, University Pierre et Marie Curie - Paris 6
  • Sergio Rajsbaum, Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico
  • Michel Raynal, University of Rennes
  • Yogish Sabharwal, IBM India Research Lab
  • Christian Scheideler, Universitat Paderborn
  • Stefan Schmid, TU Berlin and T-Labs
  • Neeraj Suri, TU Darmstadt
  • S├ębastien Tixeuil, Tixeuil University Pierre et Marie Curie - Paris 6
  • Philipas Tsigas, Chalmers University of Technology
  • Volker Turau, Hamburg Universtity of Technology
  • Vincent Villain, University of Picardie Jules Verne
  • Jennifer Welch, Texas A&M University
  • Masafumi Yamashita, Kyushu University

Junior PC

  • Vibhor Bhatt, Dartmouth College
  • Alex Cornejo, MIT
  • Johannes Schneider, ETH Zurich
  • Dan Alistarh, EPFL
  • Shiri Chechik, Weizmann Institute
 
image